Into the Archives!

Fixture List 2004 - 2005

Date Venue Team K/O Time Score
       
AUG      
Sat 14th A Abbey Hey 3-00 0-1
        Att.45
Mon 16th H CURZON ASHTON 7-45 3-0
    Mashiter 2- Eastham   Att.107
Sat 21st H ALSAGER TOWN 3-00 1-1
    Peake   Att.79
Tues 24th A Squires Gate 7-45 1-4
    McManus   Att.103
Sat 28th A Congleton Town 3-00 3-3
    Eastham 2- Mashiter   Att.132
Mon 30th H ATHERTON LABURNAM ROVERS 7-45 0-3
        Att.98
SEPT.        
Sat 4th H GLASSHOUGHTON WELFARE (F.A.Cup) 3-00 0-2
        Att.79
Tues 7th A Glossop North End 7-45 0-2
        Att.102
Sat 11th H NEW MILLS (F.A.Vase) 3-00 3-2
    Eastham 2- Mashiter   Att.80
Mon 13th H COLNE 7-45 1-4
    Mashiter   Att.189
Sat 18th H ATHERTON COLLIERIES 3-00 0-3
        Att.58
Tues21st A Ramsbottom United 7-45 0-2
        Att.142
Sat 25th A Hall Road Rangers (F.A.Vase) 3-00 2-1
    Hamlin- Mashiter (pen)   Att.61
Mon 27th H SKELMERSDALE UNITED 7-45 0-3
        Att.72
OCT        
Sat 2nd H GLOSSOP NORTH END 3-00 0-5
      Att.87
Fri 8th A Bacup Borough 7-45 1-1
    Mashiter (pen)   Att.75
Mon 11th A Atherton Collieries 7-45 2-2
    Green- Mashiter (pen)   Att.86
Sat 16th H MAINE ROAD 3-00 0-1
        Att.56
Tues 26th A Thornaby (F.A.Vase) 7-45 0-1
        Att.66
Sat 30th A Trafford 3-00 2-3
    Mashiter (pen)- Taylor   Att.102
NOV        
Sat 6th H CASTLETON GABRIELS (Lg Chall Cup) 3-00 2-1
    Mashiter- Osborne   Att.36
Tues 9th A Nelson (Marsden Trophy) 7-45 1-4
    Eastham   Att.60
Sat 13th A Colne 3-00 0-3
      Att.177
Sat 27th H ST. HELENS TOWN 3-00 3-3
DEC   Mashiter 2- Eastham   Att.67
Sat 4th H STONE DOMINOES 3-00 5-3
    Eastham 3- Mashiter 2   Att.60
Sat 11th H NEWCASTLE TOWN 3-00 0-3
        Att.60
JAN        
Sat 15th A Fleetwood Town 3-00 2-3
    O’Neil- Rogers   Att.162
Sat 22nd H FORMBY 3-00 2-2
    Eastham- McManus   Att.97
Fri 28th A Bacup Borough (League Ch. Cup 3rd Rd) 7-45 1-2
    Steele   Att.128
FEB        
Sat 12th A Maine Road 3-00 1-2
    McManus   Att.55
Sat 19th A Atherton L.R. 3-00 2-5
    Hill- McManus   Att.48
Sat 26st H NANTWICH TOWN (at Accrington) 3-00 0-5
        Att.121
MARCH        
Wed 2nd H FLEETWOOD TOWN (at Accrington) 7-45 0-3
        Att.126
Sat 5th A St. Helens Town 3-00 0-1
        Att. 67
Tues 8th H BACUP BOROUGH (at Darwen) 7-45 1-0
    Williams   Att.48
Sat 12th A Newcastle Town 3-00 1-1
    Price   Att.106
Tues 15th A Alsager Town 7-45 1-3
    McManus   At..76
Sat 19th A Salford City 3-00 0-8
        Att.55
Fri 25th H RAMSBOTTOM UNITED (at Colne) 3-00 0-0
        Att.102
Mon 28th A Nantwich Town 3-00 3-1
    Price- Walsh- Young   Att.68
APRIL        
Sat 2nd H CONGLETON TOWN(at Darwen) 3-00 3-1
    Rogers 2- Sculpher   Att.87
Mon 4th H SQUIRES GATE(at Accrington) 7-45 1-2
    Smith   Att.126
Sat 9th A Stone Dominoes 3-00 1-2
    Smith   Att. 87
Mon 11th H SALFORD CITY(at Accrington) 7-45 1-0
    McDonald   Att.96
Fri 15th H TRAFFORD(at Accrington) 7-45 2-1
    McDonald- O’Neil   Att.94
Tues 19th A Skelmersdale United(at Burscough) 7-45 2-2
    Nelson- Smith   Att.116
Fri 22nd H ABBEY HEY(at Accrington) 7-45 3-1
    Smith- Sculpher- Rogers   Att.87
Tues 26th A Formby 7-45 0-2
        Att.98
Sat 30th A Curzon Ashton(at Stalybridge Celtic) 3-00 0-1
        Att.127

 

   
Go to the Harwood Home Page Go to the Harwood Home Page Contacts Page Take a look at our souvenirs
©2009 J Fenton